HOMEABOUT COMAPPRODUCTSMEMBERSHIPCONTESTSPROJECTSCONTACTFORUM

 
 

Search Site



Advanced Search


 

MCM: The Mathematical Contest in Modeling

2017 Mathematical Contest in Modeling Final Results

Displaying teams 1 through 100 of 16928
Use the page links at the bottom of the screen to view results for additional teams

Institution    Control
Number:
   City    State    Country    Advisor    Problem    Designation   
Southwestern University of Finance and Economics    55069    Chengdu    Sichuan    China    Zekai He    A    Outstanding Winner
University of California at Berkeley    55261    Berkeley    California    USA    John Harte    C    Outstanding Winner
MAA Award & Two Sigma Scholarship Award
Shanghai Jiao Tong University    55278    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Xiaofeng Gao    C    Outstanding Winner
Shanghai Jiao Tong University    55280    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Xiaofeng Gao    A    Outstanding Winner
INFORMS Award
Shanghai Jiao Tong University    55285    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Xiaofeng Gao    D    Outstanding Winner
Shanghai Jiao Tong University    55295    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Xiaofeng Gao    D    Outstanding Winner
Leonhard Euler Award
Shanghai Jiao Tong University    55583    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Xiaofeng Gao    C    Outstanding Winner
INFORMS Award
Shanghai Jiao Tong University    55585    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Xiaofeng Gao    C    Outstanding Winner
Brown University    56632    Providence    RI    USA    Bjorn Sandstede    D    Outstanding Winner
Shandong Normal University    56731    Jinan    Shandong    China    Hui Ji    B    Outstanding Winner
Frank Giordano Award
Humboldt State University    61502    Arcata    CA    USA    Brad Finney    E    Outstanding Winner
Rachel Carson Award & Two Sigma Scholarship Award
Shanghai Jiao Tong University    64486    Shanghai       P. R. China    YiShuai Niu    F    Outstanding Winner
INFORMS Award
Anhui University    65123    Hefei    Anhui    China    Jinpei Liu    E    Outstanding Winner
INFORMS Award
Nanjing University    65448    Nanjing    Jiangsu    China    Hong-Jun Fan    A    Outstanding Winner
Ben Fusaro Award
NanJing University of Posts and Telecommunications    66500    Nanjing City    JiangSu Province    P.R. China    Qinglun Yan    A    Outstanding Winner
SIAM Award
Nanjing University Of Aeronautics And Astronautics    67171    Nanjing    Jiangsu    China    Quan Yuan    E    Outstanding Winner
Zhejiang University    67316    Hangzhou       P.R.China    Zhiyi TAN    D    Outstanding Winner
INFORMS Award
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China    68242    Chengdu    Sichuan    P.R.China    Yong Zhang    E    Outstanding Winner
Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications    68303    Chongqing       China    Qinghua Zhang    B    Outstanding Winner
NC School of Science and Mathematics    68940    Durham    NC    USA    Daniel J Teague    F    Outstanding Winner
Vilfredo Pareto Award
NC School of Science and Mathematics    68942    Durham    NC    USA    Daniel J Teague    D    Outstanding Winner
Neijiang Normal University    69427    Neijiang    SiChuan    China    Lian-Ming Mou    B    Outstanding Winner
INFORMS Award
North Carolina State University    70174    Raleigh    NC    USA    Ralph C Smith    B    Outstanding Winner
SIAM Award & MAA Award
The University of Hong Kong    70545    Pokfulam Road    --- Select One ---    Hong Kong    Kwok Fai Lam    B    Outstanding Winner
Harvey Mudd College    71672    Claremont    California    USA    Weiqing Gu    E    Outstanding Winner
United States Military Academy    72197    West Point    NY    USA    Jong H Chung    F    Outstanding Winner
Harvard University    72283    Cambridge    MA    USA    Rosalie Belanger-Rioux    F    Outstanding Winner
Beijing Normal University    54880    Beijing    Beijing    China    Yingzhe Wang    B    Finalist
Northwestern Polytechnical University    55001    Xi'an    Shaanxi    China    Weidong Yan    A    Finalist
University of Colorado Boulder    55203    Boulder    CO    USA    Anne M Dougherty    F    Finalist
University of Colorado Boulder    55205    Boulder    CO    USA    Bengt Fornberg    D    Finalist
Tongji University    55347    Shanghai       China    Jialiang Xiang    F    Finalist
Sacred Heart University    55473    Fairfield    CT    USA    Peter Loth    B    Finalist
Shanghai Jiao Tong University    55491    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Xiaofeng Gao    E    Finalist
Southwestern University of Finance and Economics    55501    Chengdu    Sichuan    China    Dai Dai    F    Finalist
Institute of Network Computing and Information Systems    55665    Beijing China    Beijing    China    Kaigui Bian    D    Finalist
Inner Mongolia Agricultural University    56276    Hohhot    Inner Mongolia    China    GuoDong Wu    E    Finalist
Nanjing University of Information Science & Technology    56307    Nanjing    Jiangsu    China    Lu Hong    A    Finalist
University of Puget Sound    57313    Tacoma    Washington    USA    Michael Z. Spivey    C    Finalist
Beijing Normal University    57519    Beijing    Beijing    China    Yingzhe Wang    B    Finalist
Shanghai Jiaotong University    57659    Shanghai       P.R.China    Yi-Shuai Niu    A    Finalist
Central South University    58386    Changsha    Hunan    P.R.China    Zhang Hongyan    C    Finalist
Central South University    59161    Changsha    Hunan    P.R.China    Zhang Hongyan    E    Finalist
Southwest University    59932    Chongqing       China    Yong Deng    F    Finalist
Central South University    60110    Changsha    Hunan    P.R.China    Zhang Dianzhong    F    Finalist
Tsinghua University    60213    Beijing       People's Republic of China    Heng Liang    C    Finalist
SUN YAT-SEN UNIVERSITY    60365    Guangzhou    Guangdong    China    Yun Bao    A    Finalist
Tsinghua University    60881    Beijing       People's Republic of China    Heng Liang    D    Finalist
Zhejiang University of Technology    62120    Hangzhou    Zhejiang    P.R.China    Kai Zhou    E    Finalist
Shanghai University    62793    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Yanqin Bai    A    Finalist
Southwestern University of Finance and Economics    62886    Chengdu    Sichuan    China    Yunlong Sun    D    Finalist
North China Electric Power University    63116    Beijing       China    Min Li    B    Finalist
Xi'an Jiaotong University    63960    Xi'an    Shaanxi    P.R. China    Lei Chen    D    Finalist
Central University of Finance and Economics    64629    Beijing       China    Xiaoming Fan    C    Finalist
Xiamen University    65557    Xiamen    Fujian    China    Zhong Tan    E    Finalist
Central University of Finance and Economics    65964    Beijing       China    Mu Lin    E    Finalist
Taiyuan University of Technology    66169    Taiyuan    Shanxi    China    Dongxi Li    D    Finalist
Ningbo University    66201    Ningbo    Zhejiang    China    Wenchang Luo    D    Finalist
National University of Defense Technology    66723    Changsha    Hunan    P. R. China    D. Wang    D    Finalist
Peking University    66730    Beijing       P.R.China    Xinqiang He    D    Finalist
Beihang University    67061    Beijing    Beijing    China    Yumei Xue    B    Finalist
Yantai University    67106    Yantai    Shandong    China    Chuanjun Chen    A    Finalist
XIDIAN UNIVERSITY    67197    Xi'an    Shaanxi    China    Shengli Zhang    F    Finalist
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China    67771    Chengdu    Sichuan    P.R.China    Yong Zhang    B    Finalist
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China    68301    Chengdu    Sichuan    P. R. China    Zhiyong Wang    C    Finalist
Tianjin University    68421    Tianjin    Tianjin    China    Xiao Lu    A    Finalist
University of Delaware    69006    Newark    DE    USA    Pak-Wing Fok    B    Finalist
South China University of Technology    70126    Guangzhou    Guangdong    China    Yongkuan Cheng    A    Finalist
Duke University    70320    Durham    NC    USA    David Kraines    C    Finalist
University of Colorado Denver    70396    Denver    CO    USA    Gary A Olson    C    Finalist
Nanjing Tech University    70548    Nanjing    Jiangsu Province    China    Xiaolei Lu    B    Finalist
Columbia University    71457    New York    NY    USA    Adam N Elmachtoub    D    Finalist
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    71935    Troy    NY    USA    Peter R Kramer    D    Finalist
Beijing Normal University    54846    Beijing       China    Wenyi Zeng    C    Meritorious
Nankai University    54849    Tian Jin    Tian Jin    China    bing xiang    E    Meritorious
Southwestern University of Finance and Economics    54877    Chengdu    Sichuan    China    Dai Dai    E    Meritorious
Sun Yat-Sen University    54882    Guangzhou    Guangdong    P. R. China    Yanhui Guan    C    Meritorious
Southwestern University of Finance and Economics    54886    Chengdu    Sichuan    China    Dai Dai    D    Meritorious
Nankai University    54888    Tianjin    Asia    China    Tiege Zhou    D    Meritorious
Nanjing Forestry University    54905    Nanjing    Jiangsu    P. R. China    Jianzhu Sun    D    Meritorious
Sun Yat-Sen University    54906    Guangzhou    Guangdong    P. R. China    Zhenglu Jiang    B    Meritorious
Zhejiang University    54907    Hangzhou    Zhejiang    China    Chengyue Gong    B    Meritorious
Shenyang Jianzhu University    54933    Shenyang    Liaoning Province    China    xu qicheng    E    Meritorious
Shenyang Jianzhu University    54959    Shenyang    Liaoning Province    China    xu qicheng    A    Meritorious
Northwestern Polytechnical University    54978    Xi'an    Shaanxi    China    Rugui Yao    B    Meritorious
Northwestern Polytechnical University    54981    Xi'an    Shaanxi    China    Quanyi Lv    C    Meritorious
Northwestern Polytechnical University    54982    Xi'an    Shaanxi    China    Quanyi Lv    E    Meritorious
Northwestern Polytechnical University    54984    Xi'an    Shaanxi    China    Weijie Song    E    Meritorious
Northwestern Polytechnical University    54989    Xi'an    Shaanxi    China    Rong Ma    D    Meritorious
Sun Yat-Sen University    54991    Guangzhou    Guangdong    P. R. China    Xiaolong Jiang    D    Meritorious
Northwestern Polytechnical University    54993    Xi'an    Shaanxi    China    Hongwei She    D    Meritorious
Northwestern Polytechnical University    54994    Xi'an    Shaanxi    China    Manyu Xiao    A    Meritorious
Northwestern Polytechnical University    54995    Xi'an    Shaanxi    China    Bingchang Zhou    D    Meritorious
Northwestern Polytechnical University    54998    Xi'an    Shaanxi    China    Liang Wang    A    Meritorious
Northwestern Polytechnical University    55000    Xi'an    Shaanxi    China    Ligong Wang    A    Meritorious
Northwestern Polytechnical University    55005    Xi'an    Shaanxi    China    Yaning Tang    D    Meritorious
Northwestern Polytechnical University    55010    Xi'an    Shaanxi    China    Lin Du    D    Meritorious
Renmin University of China    55019    Beijing    Beijing    China    Jinwu Gao    D    Meritorious
MIT    55025    Cambridge    MA    USA    Martin Z Bazant    B    Meritorious
Southwestern University of Finance and Economics    55027    Chengdu    Sichuan    China    Dai Dai    A    Meritorious

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170

Next Page
© 2006 by COMAP
All Rights Reserved
FOR MORE INFORMATION CALL 1 800 772 6627 Site Map