HOMEABOUT COMAPPRODUCTSMEMBERSHIPCONTESTSPROJECTSCONTACTFORUM

 
 

Search Site



Advanced Search


 

MCM: The Mathematical Contest in Modeling

2016 Mathematical Contest in Modeling Final Results

Displaying teams 1 through 100 of 12446
Use the page links at the bottom of the screen to view results for additional teams

Institution    Control
Number:
   City    State    Country    Advisor    Problem    Designation   
SHANDONG UNIVERSITY    46634    Jinan    Shandong Province    P.R.CHINA    Baodong LIU    F    Outstanding Winner
Adlai E. Stevenson High School    54164    Lincolnshire    IL    USA    Paul Y Kim    A    Outstanding Winner
Ben Fusaro Award
Southwestern University of Finance and Economics    42745    Chengdu    Sichuan    P.R.China    DAI DAI    B    Outstanding Winner
Frank Giordano Award
Chongqing University    44398    Chongqing       P.R.China    Jian XIAO    A    Outstanding Winner
INFORMS Award
United States Military Academy    53494    West Point    NY    USA    Jong Chung    E    Outstanding Winner
Rachel Carson Award
Wuhan University    48573    Wuhan    Hubei    China    Junmin Liao    B    Outstanding Winner
SIAM Award
NC School of Science and Mathematics    52849    Durham    North Carolina    USA    Daniel J Teague    E    Outstanding Winner
INFORMS Award
Brown University    43443    Providence    RI    USA    Bjorn Sandstede    E    Outstanding Winner
Northwestern Polytechnical University    42220    Xi'an    Shaanxi    China    Junqiang Han    D    Outstanding Winner
Xiamen University    49630    Xiamen    Fujian    China    Zhong Tan    E    Outstanding Winner
Communication University of China    44173    Beijing, China    Beijing    China    Shanzhen Lan    D    Outstanding Winner
Shanghai University of Finance and Economics    47823    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Chengdong Dong    C    Outstanding Winner
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    54740    Troy    NY    USA    Peter R Kramer    D    Outstanding Winner
Leonhard Euler Award & Two Sigma Scholarship Award
Southwest Jiaotong University    46830    Chengdu    Sichuan    China    Changhong Xue    A    Outstanding Winner
SIAM Award
Tsinghua University    42939    Beijing       China    Lin Zhu    C    Outstanding Winner
University of Colorado Boulder    44845    Boulder    CO    USA    Bengt Fornberg    A    Outstanding Winner
MAA Award
Virginia Tech    52815    Blacksburg    VA    USA    Mark Embree    C    Outstanding Winner
Two Sigma Scholarship Award
Shanghai Jiao Tong University    48649    Shanghai    Shanghai    The People's Republic of China    Fan Wu    A    Outstanding Winner
NC School of Science and Mathematics    52854    Durham    North Carolina    USA    Daniel J Teague    F    Outstanding Winner
Vilfredo Pareto Award
Northwestern Polytechnical University    42221    Xi'an    Shaanxi    China    Junfeng Zhao    A    Outstanding Winner
Tsinghua University    50193    Beijing       China    Zhenbo Wang    C    Outstanding Winner
INFORMS Award
Sun Yat-Sen University    44348    Guangzhou    Guangdong    P. R. China    Qiru Wang    F    Outstanding Winner
INFORMS Award
Zhejiang University    52221    Hangzhou    Zhejiang    China    Huajun Feng    B    Outstanding Winner
INFORMS Award
Chongqing University    47876    Chongqing       P.R.China    Xiaobing Hu    D    Outstanding Winner
University of Colorado Denver    52831    Denver    CO    USA    Gary A Olson    E    Outstanding Winner
Renmin University of China    43181    Beijing    Beijing    China    Wei Xue    F    Outstanding Winner
Huazhong University of Science and Technology    49436    Wuhan    Hubei    China    Zhengyang Mei    D    Outstanding Winner
INFORMS Award
Southwestern University of Finance and Economics    44786    Chengdu    Sichuan    China    Yunlong Sun    F    Finalist
Fudan University    48168    Shanghai       China    Wei Zhang    C    Finalist
Nanjing University of Information Science & Technology    42092    Nanjing    Jiangsu    China    Fei Wenlong    D    Finalist
Southeast University    43309    Nanjng    Jiangsu Province    China    Dan He    F    Finalist
Southwestern University of Finance and Economics    50878    Chengdu       China    Shaowen Li    D    Finalist
Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunicaitions    50022    Chongqing       The People's Republic of China    Jianhui Pan    A    Finalist
Southwest University    42192    ChongQing    ChongQing    China    Yong Deng    D    Finalist
Shanghai Jiao Tong University    45653    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Xiaomin Wang    C    Finalist
China Jiliang University    51129    Hangzhou    Zhejiang    China    Xueyi Liu    A    Finalist
Renmin University of China    43807    Beijing    Beijing    China    HAO LI    C    Finalist
Nanjing University    47598    Nanjing    Jiangsu    China    Haifei Liu    C    Finalist
China University of Petroleum-Beijing    53560    Beijing       P.R. China    Ling Zhao    A    Finalist
Peking University    42963    Beijing    Beijing    P.R.China    Li Guo    B    Finalist
Southwestern University of Finance and Economics    48728    Chengdu    Sichuan    China    Jiangming Sun    A    Finalist
Shanghai Jiao Tong University    45111    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Xiaomin Wang    E    Finalist
University of Science and Technology of China    48215    Hefei       China    Hongjia Chen    B    Finalist
Fudan University    42098    Shanghai       China    Yuan Cao    D    Finalist
Nanjing University    43417    Nanjing    Jiangsu    China    Weihua Huang    A    Finalist
Central University of Finance and Economics    45436    Beijing       China    Mu Lin    C    Finalist
Hefei University of Technology    53923    Hefei    Anhui    China    Qingwei Guo    E    Finalist
National University of Defense Technology    51025    Changsha    Hunan    China    Xiaojun Duan    C    Finalist
South-Central University For Nationalities    53228    WuHan    HuBei    China    Xu Li    C    Finalist
Huazhong Agricultural University    42344    Wuhan    Hubei    China    Hong Fang    E    Finalist
Fudan University    46968    Shanghai       China    Zhijie Cai    F    Finalist
Southwestern University of Finance and Economics    44345    Chengdu    Sichuan    China    Dai Dai    B    Finalist
XIDIAN UNIVERSITY    48039    Xi'an    Shaanxi Province    China    Pengfei Ren    D    Finalist
Sun Yat-Sen University    43004    Guangzhou    Guangdong    P. R. China    Zhujun Fan    F    Finalist
Sun Yat-Sen University    50691    Guangzhou    Guangdong    P. R. China    Peixing Li    F    Finalist
Wuhan University of Technology    48934    Wuhan    Hubei    China    Zhu Huaping    A    Finalist
Shanghai University of Finance and Economics    48269    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Chengdong Dong    F    Finalist
Purdue University    42106    West Lafayette    Indiana    USA    Guang Lin    A    Finalist
Nanjing University    43692    Nanjing    Jiangsu province    China    Qiang Zhang    B    Finalist
Shanghai University of Finance and Economics    45484    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Chengdong Dong    B    Finalist
Nanjing Normal University    54657    Nanjing    Jiangsu Province    P. R. China    Huajie Yu    B    Finalist
Tsinghua University    51099    Beijing       China    Zhenbo Wang    E    Finalist
Xiamen University    53408    Xiamen    Fujian    China    Zhong Tan    C    Finalist
Peking University    42650    Beijing    Beijing    P.R.China    Dongxu Gao    B    Finalist
Lanzhou University    49857    Lanzhou    Gansu    China    Zhengqiang Zhang    A    Meritorious
Southwestern University Of Finance And Economics    50680    Chengdu    Sichuan    China    Qingbang Zhang    A    Meritorious
Captical University of Economics and Business    44470    Beijing    Beijing    China    Jiang Chen    E    Meritorious
Southeast University    43310    Nanjng    Jiangsu Province    China    Dan He    B    Meritorious
Nanchang Military Academy    53641    Nanchang    Jiangxi    China    Fenlin Guo    F    Meritorious
Northeast Agricultural University    54148    Harbin    Heilongjiang    China    Zhanguo Zhang    E    Meritorious
University of Michigan - Shanghai Jiao Tong University Joint Institute    43843    SHANGHAI    SHANGHAI    CHINA    Jing Liu    A    Meritorious
Shanghai Jiao Tong University    47602    Shanghai       China    Xiaofeng Gao    E    Meritorious
CENTRAL SOUTH UNIVERSITY    47074    Changsha    Hunan    China    Qin Xuanyun    E    Meritorious
North China Electric Power University    49895    Beijing    Beijing    China    Qirong Qiu    A    Meritorious
Beijing University of Chemical Technology    50729    Beijing       China    Zhiqiang Li    E    Meritorious
Harbin Institute of Technology    44549    Harbin    Heilongjiang    China    Zhichang Guo    F    Meritorious
Beihang university    43355    Beijing       China    Haiyan Sun    C    Meritorious
Lanzhou University of Technology    53708    Lanzhou    Gansu    China    Dungang Li    A    Meritorious
Northeast Agricultural University    54217    Harbin    Heilongjiang    China    Fangge Li    E    Meritorious
University of Science and Technology of China    43981    HeFei    AnHui Province    China    Lingfan Chen    E    Meritorious
Nankai University    47639    Tianjin    Tianjin    China    Shuo Liu    D    Meritorious
Central South University    47134    Changsha    Hunan    China    Wei He    B    Meritorious
Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications    49914    Nanjing City    JiangSu Province    P.R. China    Qinglun Yan    E    Meritorious
North University of China    50765    Taiyuan    Shanxi    P.R.China    Lei Yingjie    A    Meritorious
East China Normal University    44605    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Fuyong Wan    E    Meritorious
School of Science    43428    Beijing    Beijing    China    Jiankui YANG    A    Meritorious
California Polytechnic State University    54295    San Luis Obispo    CA    USA    Charles D. Camp    C    Meritorious
Dalian Maritime University    44024    Dalian    Liaoning    P. R. China    Yunjie Zhang    F    Meritorious
Tsinghua University    47696    Beijing       China    Zhenbo Wang    F    Meritorious
Dongbei University of Finance and Economics    47227    Dalian    Liaoning    China    Xu Sun    E    Meritorious
Nanjing University of Posts & Telecommunications    49949    Nanjing    Jiangsu    P.R.China    Kong Gao Hua    A    Meritorious
University of Science and Technology of China    50809    Hefei    Anhui    China    shengming luo    A    Meritorious
Capital University of Economics and Business    44667    Beijing    Beijing    China    Xue Li    F    Meritorious
School of Science    43508    Beijing    Beijing    China    Qing ZHOU    D    Meritorious
Henan Normal Univisity    50407    Xinxiang    Henan    China    Fan Hai Ju    E    Meritorious
Chongqing University of Technology    54389    Chongqing    Chongqing    China    Hanguang Xiao    A    Meritorious
Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications    44118    Beijing    Beijing    China    Lihua ZHANG    B    Meritorious
China University of Petroleum, Beijing    47769    Beijing    Beijing    China    Hui Ming    E    Meritorious
Ocean University of China    53013    Qingdao    Shandong    China    Piwei Chen    C    Meritorious
Shandong University of Science and Technology    46737    Qingdao    Shandong    China    Hongwei Yang    D    Meritorious

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125

Next Page
© 2006 by COMAP
All Rights Reserved
FOR MORE INFORMATION CALL 1 800 772 6627 Site Map