HOMEABOUT COMAPPRODUCTSMEMBERSHIPCONTESTSPROJECTSCONTACTFORUM

 
 

Search Site



Advanced Search


 

MCM: The Mathematical Contest in Modeling

2018 Mathematical Contest in Modeling Final Results

Displaying teams 1 through 100 of 20602
Use the page links at the bottom of the screen to view results for additional teams

Institution    Control
Number:
   City    State    Country    Advisor    Problem    Designation   
TAIYUAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY    93759    Shanxi    Taiyuan    China    Qiu Dong    E    Disqualified
Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications    93796    Beijing    Beijing    China    Zhenghe Zhu    F    Disqualified
Northeastern State University    93850    Tahlequah    Oklahoma    USA    Richard Hasenauer    D    Disqualified
Zhejiang Gongshang University    91336    Hangzhou    Zhejiang    P.R.China    Han Zhaoxiu    D    Disqualified
Central University of Finance and Economics    91348    Beijing       China    Xiaoming Fan    D    Disqualified
Central South University    91364    Changsha    Hunan    China    Qun Chen    C    Disqualified
Xiamen University    91387    Xiamen    Fujian    China    Tan Zhong    D    Disqualified
Wuhan University    91410    Wuhan    Hubei    China    Yuanming Hu    D    Disqualified
Heibei Finance university    91469    Baoding    Hebei Finance    China    Weigang Cheng    E    Disqualified
Taiyuan University of Technology    91501    Taiyuan    Shanxi    China    Kan He    C    Disqualified
Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications    91550    Beijing       China    Kuiyu Wang    D    Disqualified
Zaozhuang University    91685    Zaozhuang    Shandong    China    Bing Wang    F    Disqualified
Harbin University of Science and Technology    91718    Harbin    Heilongjiang    China    Wei Sun    E    Disqualified
National University of Defense Technology    91721    Nanjing    JiangSu    China    Huaren Zhou    E    Disqualified
Officers College of PAP    91726    Chengdu    Sichuan    China    YingQi Tao    E    Disqualified
Huazhong University of Science and Technology    91761    Wuhan    Hubei    China    Zhao Wang    D    Disqualified
Tianjin Polytechnic University    91774    Tianjin    Tianjin    China    Wanru Wang    C    Disqualified
Northeast Agricultural University    91825    Harbin    Heilongjiang    China    Haidong Yin    F    Disqualified
Northeast Agricultural University    91829    Harbin    Heilongjiang    China    Wenzhong Xu    F    Disqualified
Northeast Agricultural University    91850    Harbin    Heilongjiang    China    Wenzhong Xu    C    Disqualified
Harbin University of Science and Technology    91871    Harbin    Heilongjiang    China    Lili Yuan    E    Disqualified
Tianjin Polytechnic University    91880    Tianjin    Tianjin    China    Shuxia Ren    C    Disqualified
Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications    91910    Beijing    Beijing    China    Yaojun Qiao    E    Disqualified
Tianjin Polytechnic University    91919    Tianjin    Tianjin    China    Ze Wang    E    Disqualified
Hebei Normal University for Nationalities    91929    Chengde    hebei    China    Shuhua Ma    F    Disqualified
DALIAN NAVAL ACADEMY    91988    Dalian    Liaoning Province    CHINA    YANG JIALONG    C    Disqualified
Fujian University of Technology    92061    Fuzhou    Fujian    People's Republic of China    Jie Lin    D    Disqualified
Xidian University    92087    Xi'an    Shanxi    China    Yongquan Zhang    D    Disqualified
Qinghai University    92167    Xining    Qinghai    China    Yan Tang    D    Disqualified
Minzu University of China    92190    Beijing    Beijing    China    Yunan Su    D    Disqualified
Northeast Agricultural University    92217    Harbin    Heilongjiang    China    Jing Du    E    Disqualified
South China University of Technology    92221    Guangzhou       China    Yongkuan Cheng    D    Disqualified
Northwest Normal University    92261    Lanzhou    Gansu Province    China    Lili Han    D    Disqualified
Henan University    92334    kaifeng    Henan    China    Kun Hou    B    Disqualified
Southwestern University of Finance and Economics    92349    Shengdu    Sichuan    China    Dai Dai    D    Disqualified
Shandong University of Science and Technology    92377    Qingdao    Shandong    China    Hongjun JIA    D    Disqualified
Hangzhou Normal University    92416    Hangzhou    Zhejiang Province    P.R.China¬†    Ping Lv    E    Disqualified
Beihang University    92422    Beijing       China    Binghui Guo    E    Disqualified
West Anhui University    92449    lu'an    Anhui    China    Shi Minghua    F    Disqualified
Tianjin University    92469    Tianjin    Tianjin    China    Yong Wang    C    Disqualified
Tianjin Polytechnic University    92497    Tianjin    Tianjin    China    Kai Wang    C    Disqualified
Beijing Forestry University    92534    Beijing       China    Qin Yi tong    D    Disqualified
Siena Heights University    92538    Adrian    MI    USA    Mike Miron    D    Disqualified
Northwest Normal University    92549    Lanzhou       China    Qianghua Yuan    E    Disqualified
Xiamen University    92554    Xiamen    Fujian    China    Zhong Tan    E    Disqualified
Jinshan College Of Fujian Agriculture And Forestry University    92563    Fuzhou    Fujian    China    Yudong Xu    D    Disqualified
University of Colorado Boulder    92615    Boulder    CO    USA    Eric Vance    B    Disqualified
College of San Mateo    92627    San Matep    CA    USA    Shawn M Westmoreland    B    Disqualified
Beijing Foresty University    92656    Beijing    Beijing    China    Quandong Feng    E    Disqualified
School of Management    92685    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Zhiguo Xiao    D    Disqualified
HUAZHONG UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY    92846    Wuhan    HUBEI    CHINA    FULING WANG    D    Disqualified
Central South University of Forestry and Technology    92848    Changsha    Hunan Province    China    Jun Zhou    E    Disqualified
NanJing Audit University    92850    NanJing    Jiangsu    China    Zheng Yuguo    E    Disqualified
Officers College of People's Armed Police    92916    ChengDu    SiChuan    China    Shuqin Wang    E    Disqualified
The Army Engineering University of PLA    92921    Nanjing    Jiangsu    China    Jiaolian Zu    C    Disqualified
Chengdu University of Technology    92927    Chengdu    Sichuan    China    Lei Zheng    E    Disqualified
Anhui University of Technology    92957    ma'anshan    Anhui    China    Hao Xu    E    Disqualified
Shandong University of Technology    92997    Zibo    Shandong    China    Shasha Li    D    Disqualified
Shenyang Institute of science and technology    93006    Shenyang    Liaoning    China    Chuan Tian    C    Disqualified
Yunnan Normal University    93019    Kunming       China    Ting Wang    E    Disqualified
Beijing Jiaotong University    93045    Weihai    Shandong    China    Jipeng Qi    E    Disqualified
Air Force Logistics College    93064    Xuzhou    Jiangsu Province    PRC    Hao Jianzhong    E    Disqualified
Tianjin University of Science&Technology    93114    Tianjin    Tianjin    China    Yuying Cui    C    Disqualified
Sichuan University    93126    Chengdu    Sichuan    China    Huilei Han    A    Disqualified
Beijing Normal University    93163    Beijing    Beijing    China    Yingzhe Wang    E    Disqualified
Zoucheng No.1 High School    93244    Jining    Shandong    China    Tong Liu    F    Disqualified
Naval University of Engineering    93245    Wuhan    Hubei    Peoples Republic of China    Liu Yongkai    C    Disqualified
Qinghai University    93246    Xining    Qinghai    China    Yanzhong Zhao    D    Disqualified
The Army Engineering University of PLA    93254    Nanjing    Jiangsu    China    Teachers Group    C    Disqualified
Inner Mongolia University of Finance and Economics    93284    Hohhot    Inner Mongolia    China    Mingyuan Li    C    Disqualified
Academy of Armored Force for Army    93295    Beijing    Beijing    China    Huizhen Li    A    Disqualified
Academy of Armored Force for Army    93298    Beijing    Beijing    China    Shimeng Xu    E    Disqualified
Academy of Armored Force for Army    93305    Beijing    Beijing    China    Xuefei Zhang    E    Disqualified
China University of Petroleum Beijing    93337    Beijing       China    Shijie Hao    E    Disqualified
Shanghai University    93343    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    FuPing Tan    E    Disqualified
Southern University of Science and Technology    93401    SHENZHEN    GUANGDONG    China    Jingzhi and Li    E    Disqualified
Nankai University    93460    Tianjin    Tianjin    China    Jiehui Kang    E    Disqualified
Jiangxi University Of Science and Technology    93466    Ganzhou    Jiangxi    China    Weiwei Ling    F    Disqualified
Sichuan University    93471    Chengdu       China    Yayong Tang    E    Disqualified
Jiangsu University    93485    Zhenjiang    Jiangsu    China    Shuiming Cai    E    Disqualified
Jiangsu University    93494    Zhenjiang    Jiangsu    China    Shuiming Cai    A    Disqualified
Lishui Uninversity    93508    Lishui    Zhejiang    China    Yahong Chen    D    Disqualified
Henan Normal University    93537    Xinxiang    Henan Province    China    Limin Liu    D    Disqualified
Shanghai Ocean University    93637    Shanghai       China    Yanfeng Wang    E    Disqualified
Tianjin University of Science&Technology    93644    Tianjin    Tianjin    China    Yuwen Qiu    E    Disqualified
Yunnan University    93694    Kun Ming    Yun Nan    CHINA    HAO ZHOU    E    Disqualified
Yichun University    93700    Yichun    JIANGXI    China    Hui ZHOU    F    Disqualified
Xijing University    93701    Xian    Shanxi    China    Chunya Fan    D    Disqualified
Zhengzhou University    86611    Zhengzhou    Henan    PR China    Yanling Cai    D    Disqualified
Northwestern Polytechnical University    86636    Xi'an    Shaanxi    China    ShuoGang Wang    C    Disqualified
Nanjing Agricultural University    86842    Nanjing    Jiangsu    China    Hao Zhang    C    Disqualified
Huazhong University of Science and Technology    86897    Wuhan    Hubei    China    Haoyuan Xu    F    Disqualified
Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications    86949    Beijing    Beijing    P. R. China    Hui Tong    D    Disqualified
Lanzhou University    86950    Lanzhou    Gansu    China    Di Cao    E    Disqualified
XIDIAN UNIVERSITY    87048    Xi'an    Shaan Xi    China    Dan Yao    E    Disqualified
Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications    87073    Beijing    Beijing    China    Wensheng Yu    C    Disqualified
Southwest Jiaotong University    87234    Chengdu    Sichuan    China    Tao Liang    C    Disqualified
Taiyuan University of Technology    87267    Taiyuan    Shanxi    China    Xiaofeng Liu    C    Disqualified
Taiyuan University of Technology    87277    Taiyuan    Shanxi    China    Yan Cheng    D    Disqualified
Northeast Agricultural University    87287    Harbin    Heilongjiang Province    China    Ruikai Zhang    B    Disqualified

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207

Next Page
© 2006 by COMAP
All Rights Reserved
FOR MORE INFORMATION CALL 1 800 772 6627 Site Map