Search Site



Advanced Search


 

MCM/ICM Home

Media Contest

Contest Instructions

Register for Contest

Problems and Results

Download Certificates

Articles, Resources & Links

Contest Stories

Frequently Asked Questions

Advisor Login

Forgotten Password

Contact Us

View Cart

 
 
 
MCM: The Mathematical Contest in Modeling
ICM: The Interdisciplinary Contest in Modeling

2019 Mathematical Contest in Modeling Final Results

Displaying teams 25301 through 25400 of 25429
Use the page links at the bottom of the screen to view results for additional teams

Institution    Control
Number:
   City    State    Country    Advisor    Problem    Designation   
Mount Holyoke College    119904    South Hadley    MA    USA    Alanna Hoyer-Leitzel    C    Successful Participant
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    119910    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    C    Successful Participant
Earlham College    119912    Richmond    Indiana    USA    Fariba Khoshnasib-zeinabad    C    Successful Participant
Baylor School    119919    Chattanooga    Tennessee    USA    Adam Weaver    C    Successful Participant
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    119924    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    D    Meritorious
Kutztown University    119934    Kutztown    PA    USA    Eric Landquist    C    Successful Participant
Ohio State University    119945    Columbus    Ohio    USA    Colin Klaus    B    Honorable Mention
Asbury University    119950    Wilmore    KY    USA    David Coulliette    A    Honorable Mention
Asbury University    119953    Wilmore    KY    USA    David Coulliette    D    Successful Participant
Asbury University    119955    Wilmore    KY    USA    David Coulliette    C    Honorable Mention
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    119958    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    C    Meritorious
Penn State University    119959    University Park    PA    USA    Christopher Byrne    D    Successful Participant
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    119962    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    D    Honorable Mention
Southern Nazarene University    119963    Bethany    OK    USA    Nicholas Zoller    C    Successful Participant
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    119967    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    A    Successful Participant
Winthrop University    119970    Rock Hill    SC    USA    Zach Abernathy    A    Successful Participant
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    119972    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    D    Honorable Mention
Winthrop University    119974    Rock Hill    SC    USA    Zach Abernathy    A    Successful Participant
Winthrop University    119976    Rock Hill    SC    USA    Zach Abernathy    C    Honorable Mention
Winthrop University    119979    Rock Hill    SC    USA    Zach Abernathy    A    Successful Participant
University of California, Davis    119982    Davis    CA    USA    Joseph A Biello    A    Successful Participant
Colby College    119985    Waterville    ME    USA    Nora Youngs    A    Meritorious
Carleton College    119986    Northfield    Minnesota    USA    Katherine St Clair    C    Successful Participant
Carleton College    119988    Northfield    Minnesota    USA    Katherine St Clair    A    Successful Participant
Carleton College    119989    Northfield    Minnesota    USA    Katherine St Clair    F    Meritorious
Lone Star College North Harris    119997    Houston    TX    USA    Vinh Dang    C    Successful Participant
Hillsdale College    119998    Hillsdale    MI    USA    Mark Panaggio    C    Honorable Mention
United States Military Academy    119999    West Point    NY    USA    Elizabeth Giebler    C    Successful Participant
United States Military Academy    120001    West Point    NY    USA    Elizabeth Giebler    A    Successful Participant
Jacksonville University    120005    Jacksonville    FL    USA    Erika Ward    F    Unsuccessful - I
University of Colorado Boulder    120006    Boulder    CO    USA    Bengt Fornberg    D    Honorable Mention
Maggie Walker Governor's School    120007    RICHMOND    VA    USA    Dickson Benesh       Meritorious
Jacksonville University    120008    Jacksonville    FL    USA    Erika Ward    E    Successful Participant
Maggie Walker Governor's School    120009    RICHMOND    VA    USA    Dickson Benesh       Meritorious
Maggie Walker Governor's School    120010    RICHMOND    VA    USA    Dickson Benesh       Meritorious
Colby College    120011    Waterville    ME    USA    Nora Youngs    C    Meritorious
Georgia Southern University    120611    Statesboro    Georgia    USA    Goran Lesaja    A    Successful Participant
Simpson College    120030    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    B    Meritorious
Bryn Mawr College    120031    Bryn Mawr    PA    USA    Victor Donnay    C    Successful Participant
Simpson College    120032    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    A    Successful Participant
Lawrence Technological University    120033    Southfield    MI    USA    Ruth G Favro    A    Honorable Mention
Tufts University    120034    Medford    MA    USA    Caleb Magruder    A    Finalist
Lawrence Technological University    120035    Southfield    MI    USA    Ruth G Favro    D    Successful Participant
Simpson College    120036    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    D    Unsuccessful - I
University of Nebraska -- Lincoln    120037    Lincoln NE    NE    USA    Amanda Laubmeier    D    Meritorious
Simpson College    120038    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    D    Successful Participant
Simpson College    120039    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    C    Successful Participant
Simpson College    120040    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    D    Unsuccessful - T
Lawrence Technological University    120042    Southfield    MI    USA    Na Yu    D    Successful Participant
Simpson College    120043    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    A    Successful Participant
Lawrence Technological University    120044    Southfield    MI    USA    Na Yu    C    Successful Participant
Simpson College    120045    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    D    Meritorious
Simpson College    120046    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    D    Meritorious
Simpson College    120047    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    A    Successful Participant
Simpson College    120048    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    D    Honorable Mention
Simpson College    120049    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    A    Unsuccessful - I
Lake Forest College    120050    Lake Forest    IL    USA    Arthur Bousquet    C    Successful Participant
Lake Forest College    120051    Lake Forest    IL    USA    Arthur Bousquet    B    Successful Participant
University of Redlands    120052    Redlands    CA    USA    Joanna Bieri    B    Honorable Mention
University of Colorado Boulder    120053    Boulder    CO    USA    Anne Dougherty    C    Successful Participant
Youngstown State University    120054    YOUNGSTOWN    Ohio    USA    Paddy Taylor    B    Successful Participant
University of California, Los Angeles    120055    Los Angeles    California    USA    Alexey Miroshnikov    B    Honorable Mention
Youngstown State University    120056    YOUNGSTOWN    Ohio    USA    Paddy Taylor    E    Meritorious
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign    120059    Urbana    IL    USA    A J Hildebrand    A    Meritorious
Youngstown State University    120060    YOUNGSTOWN    Ohio    USA    Paddy Taylor    A    Successful Participant
Washington State University    120061    Pullman    WA    USA    Lynn Schreyer    A    Successful Participant
Northeastern University    120062    Boston    MA    USA    Fernando Nunez Santos    C    Successful Participant
Northeastern University    120063    Boston    MA    USA    Fernando Nunez Santos    A    Successful Participant
Wake Forest University    120064    Winston-Salem    NC    USA    John Gemmer    E    Honorable Mention
South Dakota School of Mines & Technology    120065    Rapid City    SD    USA    Kyle Riley    A    Successful Participant
Pepperdine University    120070    Malibu    CA    USA    Courtney Davis    D    Successful Participant
Grand View University    120078    Des Moines    IA    USA    Sergio Loch    A    Successful Participant
Sonoma State University    120081    Rohnert Park    California    USA    Martha Shott    C    Meritorious
DIXIE STATE UNIVERSITY    120086    Saint George    Utah    USA    Vinodh Kumar Chellamuthu    F    Meritorious
Emory University    120087    Atlanta    GA    USA    Lars Ruthotto    D    Successful Participant
Emory University    120089    Atlanta    GA    USA    Lars Ruthotto    E    Outstanding Winner
Stockton University    120090    Galloway    NJ    USA    Bradley Forrest    C    Successful Participant
Lee University    120091    Cleveland    TN    USA    Jason Schmurr       Honorable Mention
University of Central Florida    120609    Orlando    FL    USA    Teng Zhang    D    Successful Participant
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    120164    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    A    Meritorious
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    120184    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    A    Meritorious
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    120229    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    A    Honorable Mention
Kenyon College    120242    Gambier    Ohio    USA    Brian D Jones    A    Meritorious
Kenyon College    120274    Gambier    Ohio    USA    Brian D Jones    C    Unsuccessful - I
University of Central Florida    120610    Orlando    FL    USA    Teng Zhang    A    Meritorious
NC School of Science and Mathematics    120614    Durham    North Carolina    USA    Daniel J. Teague    B    Honorable Mention
Montana State University    120621    Bozeman    MT    USA    Christina Hayes    A    Successful Participant
Montana State University    120617    Bozeman    MT    USA    Christina Hayes    B    Honorable Mention
Montana State University    120618    Bozeman    MT    USA    Christina Hayes    A    Successful Participant
Montana State University    120619    Bozeman    MT    USA    Christina Hayes    F    Successful Participant
Ramapo College of New Jersey    120427    Mahwah    NJ    USA    Amanda Beecher    B    Successful Participant
Ramapo College of New Jersey    120428    Mahwah    NJ    USA    Amanda Beecher    A    Unsuccessful - I
Ramapo College of New Jersey    120430    Mahwah    NJ    USA    Amanda Beecher    D    Successful Participant
Slippery Rock University    120440    Slippery Rock    PA    USA    Nicholas Hurl    C    Honorable Mention
Slippery Rock University    120441    Slippery Rock    PA    USA    Nicholas Hurl    C    Successful Participant
Slippery Rock University    120442    Slippery Rock    PA    USA    Nicholas Hurl    A    Successful Participant
Slippery Rock University    120446    Slippery Rock    PA    USA    Nicholas Hurl    D    Meritorious
Slippery Rock University    120447    Slippery Rock    PA    USA    Nicholas Hurl    B    Successful Participant
Xavier University    120479    Cincinnati    Ohio    USA    David Gerberry    C    Successful Participant
Colgate University    120491    Hamilton    NY    USA    Silvia Jimenez Bolanos    C    Successful Participant
Previous Page

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255

Next Page