Search Site



Advanced Search


 

MCM/ICM Home

Media Contest

Contest Instructions

Register for Contest

Problems and Results

Download Certificates

Articles, Resources & Links

Contest Stories

Frequently Asked Questions

Advisor Login

Forgotten Password

Contact Us

View Cart

 
 
 
MCM: The Mathematical Contest in Modeling
ICM: The Interdisciplinary Contest in Modeling

2019 Mathematical Contest in Modeling Final Results

Displaying teams 201 through 300 of 25429
Use the page links at the bottom of the screen to view results for additional teams

Institution    Control
Number:
   City    State    Country    Advisor    Problem    Designation   
Southern New Hampshire University    118686    Manchester    NH    USA    Adam Gilbert    B    Successful Participant
Carroll College    118692    Helena    Montana    USA    Kelly Cline    A    Honorable Mention
Carroll College    118693    Helena    Montana    USA    Kelly Cline    C    Honorable Mention
Carroll College    118694    Helena    Montana    USA    Kelly Cline    D    Meritorious
Carroll College    118695    Helena    Montana    USA    Theodore Wendt    A    Successful Participant
Carroll College    118697    Helena    Montana    USA    Theodore Wendt    B    Successful Participant
Pacific University    118698    Forest Grove    OR    USA    Christine Guenther    E    Successful Participant
Pacific University    118699    Forest Grove    OR    USA    Christine Guenther    D    Meritorious
Linfield College    118700    McMinnville    OR    USA    Xiaoyue Luo    A    Successful Participant
Linfield College    118701    McMinnville    OR    USA    Xiaoyue Luo    B    Successful Participant
Harvey Mudd College    120026    Claremont    CA    USA    Weiqing Gu    C    Successful Participant
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    118871    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    B    Successful Participant
Harvey Mudd College    120024    Claremont    CA    USA    Weiqing Gu    D    Meritorious
Harvey Mudd College    120025    Claremont    CA    USA    Weiqing Gu    D    Meritorious
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    118933    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    A    Meritorious
Harvey Mudd College    120023    Claremont    CA    USA    Weiqing Gu    C    Successful Participant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign    120022    Urbana    IL    USA    A J Hildebrand    B    Honorable Mention
Central Washington University    119082    Ellensburg    WA    USA    Jean Marie Linhart    B    Honorable Mention
University of Washington    119133    Seattle    WA    USA    Yining Wang    C    Successful Participant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign    120021    Urbana    IL    USA    A J Hildebrand    B    Successful Participant
The University of Dallas    120012    Irving    TX    USA    John Osoinach    B    Honorable Mention
Jacksonville University    120020    Jacksonville    FL    USA    Erika Ward    D    Unsuccessful - I
Grinnell Colege    120013    Grinnell    IA    USA    Royce Wolf    B    Honorable Mention
Harvey Mudd College    120019    Claremont    CA    USA    Weiqing Gu    B    Meritorious
Simpson College    120018    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    A    Unsuccessful - I
Simpson College    120016    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    D    Honorable Mention
Indiana University of Pennsylvania    120014    Indiana    PA    USA    John Chrispell    B    Honorable Mention
Colorado College    119775    Colorado Springs    CO    USA    jane mcdougall    A    Meritorious
Tatnall School    120596    Wilmington    DE    USA    Henry Fisher    D    Successful Participant
Indiana University of Pennsylvania    120015    Indiana    PA    USA    John Chrispell    C    Successful Participant
University of Delaware    119796    Newark    DE    USA    Louis Rossi    B    Honorable Mention
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign    120017    Urbana    IL    USA    A J Hildebrand    A    Meritorious
North Carolina State University    119844    Raleigh    NC    USA    Ralph Smith    C    Successful Participant
North Carolina State University    119848    Raleigh    NC    USA    Ralph Smith    C    Meritorious
North Carolina State University    119851    Raleigh    NC    USA    Ralph Smith    D    Honorable Mention
North Carolina State University    119854    Raleigh    NC    USA    Ralph Smith    D    Meritorious
Mount St. Mary's University    119880    Emmitsburg    MD    USA    Brian Heinold    B    Successful Participant
Mount St. Mary's University    119884    Emmitsburg    MD    USA    Brian Heinold    A    Successful Participant
Mount St. Mary's University    119887    Emmitsburg    MD    USA    Brian Heinold    B    Successful Participant
Mount St. Mary's University    119891    Emmitsburg    MD    USA    Brian Heinold    A    Successful Participant
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    119892    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    E    Successful Participant
The College of Wooster    119897    WOOSTER    OH    USA    Drew Pasteur    F    Meritorious
Mount Holyoke College    119900    South Hadley    MA    USA    Alanna Hoyer-Leitzel    C    Honorable Mention
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    119902    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    C    Honorable Mention
Mount Holyoke College    119904    South Hadley    MA    USA    Alanna Hoyer-Leitzel    C    Successful Participant
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    119910    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    C    Successful Participant
Earlham College    119912    Richmond    Indiana    USA    Fariba Khoshnasib-zeinabad    C    Successful Participant
Baylor School    119919    Chattanooga    Tennessee    USA    Adam Weaver    C    Successful Participant
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    119924    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    D    Meritorious
Kutztown University    119934    Kutztown    PA    USA    Eric Landquist    C    Successful Participant
Ohio State University    119945    Columbus    Ohio    USA    Colin Klaus    B    Honorable Mention
Asbury University    119950    Wilmore    KY    USA    David Coulliette    A    Honorable Mention
Asbury University    119953    Wilmore    KY    USA    David Coulliette    D    Successful Participant
Asbury University    119955    Wilmore    KY    USA    David Coulliette    C    Honorable Mention
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    119958    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    C    Meritorious
Penn State University    119959    University Park    PA    USA    Christopher Byrne    D    Successful Participant
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    119962    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    D    Honorable Mention
Southern Nazarene University    119963    Bethany    OK    USA    Nicholas Zoller    C    Successful Participant
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    119967    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    A    Successful Participant
Winthrop University    119970    Rock Hill    SC    USA    Zach Abernathy    A    Successful Participant
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    119972    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    D    Honorable Mention
Winthrop University    119974    Rock Hill    SC    USA    Zach Abernathy    A    Successful Participant
Winthrop University    119976    Rock Hill    SC    USA    Zach Abernathy    C    Honorable Mention
Winthrop University    119979    Rock Hill    SC    USA    Zach Abernathy    A    Successful Participant
University of California, Davis    119982    Davis    CA    USA    Joseph A Biello    A    Successful Participant
Colby College    119985    Waterville    ME    USA    Nora Youngs    A    Meritorious
Carleton College    119986    Northfield    Minnesota    USA    Katherine St Clair    C    Successful Participant
Carleton College    119988    Northfield    Minnesota    USA    Katherine St Clair    A    Successful Participant
Carleton College    119989    Northfield    Minnesota    USA    Katherine St Clair    F    Meritorious
Lone Star College North Harris    119997    Houston    TX    USA    Vinh Dang    C    Successful Participant
Hillsdale College    119998    Hillsdale    MI    USA    Mark Panaggio    C    Honorable Mention
United States Military Academy    119999    West Point    NY    USA    Elizabeth Giebler    C    Successful Participant
United States Military Academy    120001    West Point    NY    USA    Elizabeth Giebler    A    Successful Participant
Jacksonville University    120005    Jacksonville    FL    USA    Erika Ward    F    Unsuccessful - I
University of Colorado Boulder    120006    Boulder    CO    USA    Bengt Fornberg    D    Honorable Mention
Maggie Walker Governor's School    120007    RICHMOND    VA    USA    Dickson Benesh       Meritorious
Jacksonville University    120008    Jacksonville    FL    USA    Erika Ward    E    Successful Participant
Maggie Walker Governor's School    120009    RICHMOND    VA    USA    Dickson Benesh       Meritorious
Maggie Walker Governor's School    120010    RICHMOND    VA    USA    Dickson Benesh       Meritorious
Colby College    120011    Waterville    ME    USA    Nora Youngs    C    Meritorious
Georgia Southern University    120611    Statesboro    Georgia    USA    Goran Lesaja    A    Successful Participant
Simpson College    120030    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    B    Meritorious
Bryn Mawr College    120031    Bryn Mawr    PA    USA    Victor Donnay    C    Successful Participant
Simpson College    120032    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    A    Successful Participant
Lawrence Technological University    120033    Southfield    MI    USA    Ruth G Favro    A    Honorable Mention
Tufts University    120034    Medford    MA    USA    Caleb Magruder    A    Finalist
Lawrence Technological University    120035    Southfield    MI    USA    Ruth G Favro    D    Successful Participant
Simpson College    120036    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    D    Unsuccessful - I
University of Nebraska -- Lincoln    120037    Lincoln NE    NE    USA    Amanda Laubmeier    D    Meritorious
Simpson College    120038    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    D    Successful Participant
Simpson College    120039    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    C    Successful Participant
Simpson College    120040    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    D    Unsuccessful - T
Lawrence Technological University    120042    Southfield    MI    USA    Na Yu    D    Successful Participant
Simpson College    120043    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    A    Successful Participant
Lawrence Technological University    120044    Southfield    MI    USA    Na Yu    C    Successful Participant
Simpson College    120045    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    D    Meritorious
Simpson College    120046    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    D    Meritorious
Simpson College    120047    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    A    Successful Participant
Simpson College    120048    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    D    Honorable Mention
Simpson College    120049    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    A    Unsuccessful - I
Previous Page

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255

Next Page