Search Site



Advanced Search


 

MCM/ICM Home

Media Contest

Contest Instructions

Register for Contest

Problems and Results

Download Certificates

Articles, Resources & Links

Contest Stories

Frequently Asked Questions

Advisor Login

Forgotten Password

Contact Us

View Cart

 
 
 
MCM: The Mathematical Contest in Modeling
ICM: The Interdisciplinary Contest in Modeling

2019 Mathematical Contest in Modeling Final Results

Displaying teams 25301 through 25400 of 25429
Use the page links at the bottom of the screen to view results for additional teams

Institution    Control
Number:
   City    State    Country    Advisor    Problem    Designation   
University College London    119938    London    London    United Kingdom    Ruiqi Zhang    C    Meritorious
Shanghai Jiao Tong University    119948    Minhang    China    China    Tongxin Ren    C    Meritorious
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    119958    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    C    Meritorious
Colby College    119985    Waterville    ME    USA    Nora Youngs    A    Meritorious
Carleton College    119989    Northfield    Minnesota    USA    Katherine St Clair    F    Meritorious
Maggie Walker Governor's School    120007    RICHMOND    VA    USA    Dickson Benesh       Meritorious
Maggie Walker Governor's School    120009    RICHMOND    VA    USA    Dickson Benesh       Meritorious
Maggie Walker Governor's School    120010    RICHMOND    VA    USA    Dickson Benesh       Meritorious
Colby College    120011    Waterville    ME    USA    Nora Youngs    C    Meritorious
Simpson College    120030    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    B    Meritorious
University of Nebraska -- Lincoln    120037    Lincoln NE    NE    USA    Amanda Laubmeier    D    Meritorious
Simpson College    120045    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    D    Meritorious
Simpson College    120046    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    D    Meritorious
Youngstown State University    120056    YOUNGSTOWN    Ohio    USA    Paddy Taylor    E    Meritorious
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign    120059    Urbana    IL    USA    A J Hildebrand    A    Meritorious
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China    120077    Chengdu    Sichuan    P. R. China    He Guoliang    C    Meritorious
Sonoma State University    120081    Rohnert Park    California    USA    Martha Shott    C    Meritorious
DIXIE STATE UNIVERSITY    120086    Saint George    Utah    USA    Vinodh Kumar Chellamuthu    F    Meritorious
Jinan University    120094    Guangzhou    Guangdong    China    Shiqi YE    C    Meritorious
Jiangsu Normal University    120109    Xuzhou    Jiangsu    China    Jiang Liu    C    Meritorious
Shanghai University of International Business and Economics    120143    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Hai Liu    F    Meritorious
Tianjin University    120160    Tianjin    Tianjin    China    Xuehui Jiang    B    Meritorious
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    120164    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    A    Meritorious
Guangdong University of Finance    120165    GuangZhou    GuangDong    China    Yiwu Lin    C    Meritorious
Shandong Police College    120178    Jinan    Shandong    China    LHH SZJ    B    Meritorious
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    120184    Troy    NY    USA    Peter Kramer    A    Meritorious
Guangdong University of Finance    120190    Guangzhou    Guangdong    China    Youyuan Yang    B    Meritorious
Kenyon College    120242    Gambier    Ohio    USA    Brian D Jones    A    Meritorious
Beijing Institute of Technology, Zhuhai    120244    Zhu Hai    Guang Dong    China    Peng Yuan    B    Meritorious
China University of Geosciences´╝îBeijing    120294    Beijing    Beijing    China    Guangdong Huang    E    Meritorious
Monash university    120299    clayton    VIC    Australia    zihui li    D    Meritorious
University of Central Florida    120610    Orlando    FL    USA    Teng Zhang    A    Meritorious
jacobs university bremen    120305    bremen    bremen    Germany    alan huckleberry    D    Meritorious
Wenzhou University    120365    Wenzhou       China    Wenhai Chen    B    Meritorious
Hohai University    120385    Nanjing    Jiangsu    China    Genhong Ding    D    Meritorious
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University    120402    Kowloon City    Hong Kong    Hong Kong (SAR)    Zhang Hua    E    Meritorious
Hohai University    120403    Nanjing    Jiangsu    China    Genhong Ding    C    Meritorious
Slippery Rock University    120446    Slippery Rock    PA    USA    Nicholas Hurl    D    Meritorious
Zhejiang police College    120460    Hangzhou    Zhejiang    China    Zhenbo Wang    B    Meritorious
Zhejiang police College    120467    Hangzhou    Zhejiang    China    Zhenbo Wang    B    Meritorious
Kwangwoon University    120473    Seoul    N/A    South Korea    Jinwoo Lee    A    Meritorious
Zhejiang University    120499    Hangzhou    Zhejiang    China    Yiyang Chen    D    Meritorious
Simpson College    120509    Indianola    IA    USA    Murphy Waggoner    B    Meritorious
Renmin University of China    120533    Bordeaux    Gironde    France    Hao LI    D    Meritorious
Macalester College    120534    St. Paul    MN    USA    Joseph Benson    C    Meritorious
Vanderbilt University    120557    Nashville    Tennessee    USA    Lori Rafter    A    Meritorious
Oregon State University    120587    Corvallis    Oregon    USA    Nathan Gibson    B    Meritorious
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign    120600    Urbana    IL    USA    A J Hildebrand    D    Meritorious
Slippery Rock University    120601    Slippery Rock    PA    USA    Nicholas Hurl    D    Meritorious
Western Carolina University    120616    Cullowhee    NC    USA    Cory Howk    A    Meritorious
Southwestern University of Finance and Economics    94106    Chengdu    Sichuan Province    China    Dai Dai    E    Finalist
Jinan University Zhuhai Campus    95395    Zhuhai    GuangDong    China    Zhang Yuanbiao    E    Finalist
Southeast University    96464    Nanjing    Jiangsu Province    P.R.China    Feng Wang    D    Finalist
Sichuan University    99003    Chengdu    Sichuan    China    Yonghong Zhao    D    Finalist
Wuhan University    99104    Wuhan       China    Li Ding    D    Finalist
Shanghai University    99748    Shanghai       China    Youhua He    D    Finalist
Qufu Normal University    99813    Jining City, Shandong Province    China    China    Yuxia Su    D    Finalist
Beijing Institute of Technology    100794    Beijing    Beijing    China    Hongzhou Wang    A    Finalist
Seattle Pacific University    102674    Seattle    Washington    USA    Wai Lau    B    Finalist
University of Wisconsin - River Falls    103022    River Falls    Wisconsin    USA    Kathy Tomlinson    A    Finalist
Beijing Jiaotong University    103162    beijing       china    Bingtuan Wang    D    Finalist
Northwest A&F University    103300    Yangling    Shaanxi    China    Huming LUO    D    Finalist
Beijing Jiaotong University    103924    Beijing       China    Qin Yu    E    Finalist
Central South University    104427    Changsha    Hunan    P.R.China    HE Wei    B    Finalist
Western Washington University    104684    Bellingham    WA    USA    Tjalling Ypma    B    Finalist
MAA Award
Huazhong University of Science and Technology    105675    Wuhan    China    China    Cai Xiang    A    Finalist
Beijing Normal University    106649    Beijing       P. R. China    Wang Yingzhe    C    Finalist
Nankai University    107753    Tianjin       China    Zhang Shenglin    E    Finalist
The University of Tennessee, Knoxville    108239    Knoxville    TN    USA    Bruce J. MacLennan    B    Finalist
Pepperdine University    108260    Malibu    CA    USA    Courtney Davis    A    Finalist
Southwestern University of Finance and Economics    108545    Chengdu    Sichuan    China    Yunlong Sun    F    Finalist
South Western University of Finance and Economics    108578    Chengdu       China    Qingbang Zhang    E    Finalist
Beijing Normal University    109051    Beijing       China    LI CUI    A    Finalist
Southeast University    109274    Nanjing    Jiangsu Province    China    Rui Du    C    Finalist
Huazhong University of Science and Technology    109332    Wuhan    Hubei    China    Cheng Aoxiang    E    Finalist
Central University of Finance and Economics    109611    Beijing       China    Mu Lin    F    Finalist
Chongqing University    109962    Chongqing       P. R. China    Tengzhong Rong    A    Finalist
Shenzhen University    110437    Shenzhen       China    Yi Zhao    C    Finalist
Southwestern University of Finance and Economics    110446    Chengdu    Sichuan    China    Yunlong Sun    C    Finalist
MINZU University of China    110457    Beijing    Beijing    China    Shiying Xu    D    Finalist
China Agricultural University    111143    Beijing    Beijing    P.R.China    Jianping Yang    F    Finalist
Nankai University    111770    Tianjin       China    YingZhang    B    Finalist
Nankai University    112231    Tianjin       China    Liu Zheli    C    Finalist
Shanghai Jiao Tong University    112874    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Xiaofeng Gao    B    Finalist
Shanghai Jiao Tong University    112919    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Xiaofeng Gao    C    Finalist
Shanghai Jiao Tong University    113093    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Xiaofeng Gao    C    Finalist
Tianjin University    113530    Tianjin    Tianjin    China    Liangfu Lv    B    Finalist
Shanghai Jiao Tong University    114606    Shanghai    Shanghai    China    Yuxiang Liu    A    Finalist
Xidian University    115876    Xi'an    Shaanxi    China    Kang Li    E    Finalist
North University of China    116761    Taiyuan    Shanxi    China    Xie Boli    B    Finalist
Anhui Normal University    118764    Wuhu    Anhui    China    Jinhong Zhang    C    Finalist
Tufts University    120034    Medford    MA    USA    Caleb Magruder    A    Finalist
NC School of Science and Mathematics    120613    Durham    North Carolina    USA    Daniel J. Teague    A    Finalist
Nanjing University    93872    Nanjing    Jiangsu    China    Weihua Huang    D    Outstanding Winner
University of Colorado Boulder    94442    Boulder    CO    USA    Anne Dougherty    C    Outstanding Winner
AMS Award
University of Colorado Boulder    95078    Boulder    CO    USA    Bengt Fornberg    C    Outstanding Winner
INFORMS Award
University of Colorado Boulder    95544    Boulder    CO    USA    Anne Dougherty    C    Outstanding Winner
Central University of Finance and Economics    95894    Beijing       China    Mu Lin    E    Outstanding Winner
University of Virginia    95919    Charlottesville    VA    USA    Julia Spencer    E    Outstanding Winner
INFORMS Award
Northeastern University(CN)    96272    Shenyang    Liaoning    China    Li Yongli    D    Outstanding Winner
Previous Page

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255

Next Page